MPO 12 Fibers OM5 Male-Female type-A straight connection extension cord for ultra high speed data or streaming transmissions.

Technical Specifications:
  • MPO 12 Fibers Patch cord extension
  • OM5 500-Meters type fibers
  • 1.2 Terabit full bandwidth speed
  • 100 gigabit bandwidth speed per each fiber strand
  • MPO Female - MPO Male
  • TYPE-A Straight fibers connection 1-1 / 12-12
  • Industrial KEVLAR ANTI-STRETCH protection
  • IN-WALL Rated
  • IN-CONDUIT Rated
  • IN-DOOR / OUT-DOOR Rated
  • UV Rays Proof
  • Can pass though 90 Degrees turns in conduits
  • 5 Years Warranty

MPO Fiber Optic Extension Cord

$59.96