8K FiberPlugs HDMI 2.1 sobre o kit de extensão de fibra óptica MPO

$219.99 Preço regular $249.99
SKU: 0726754663307
Os plugues de fibra 8K estendem qualquer HDMI até 48 gbps 8K 10K resoluções sobre 6 fibras usando cabos de patch MPO comuns de modo único ou multi-modo - MPO fêmea tipo-A cabos de patch MPO retos.

Pre-Terminated

Ready to install, no tools required.

"SNAP ON" Connections

Remove MPO Caps and Simply "SNAP" Them to Together with ANY Fiber Optic Cable Using the INCLUDED Couplers.

Clean Installation with Fiber Wall Plates

Wall Plates OPTIONAL and sold separately for professional installation.

Go Future-Proof with PureFiber

Pair with PureFiber Cable for Future-Proof Installation with 1.2 Terabit bandwith.

2 CLICK SETUP

STEP 1) Connect Display Fiberplug into TV and Source Fiberplug into Source Device.

STEP 2) Link Using Fiber Optic Cable and Couplers.

Easy Connection

There is no catch! Just plug in and play.

8K Simply IMPECCABLE

Unmatched Performance

Zero-Lag / Zero-Loss / Zero-Compression

Optional button

Endless Expandability

Add Various Accerosies Such as Ethernet, KVM, or Additional Fibers.

Optional button

Connect Multiple Devices with PureFiber Splitter

Instant Sportbar Feature

Connect Multiple TV and Sources with Just ONE Cable.

Optional button

Buy It With

Accessories

Technical Specifications

HDMI 2.1 PureFIBER Terminations

Detachable Fiber Optic HDMI Termination (patented)
World-Wide Exclusive patented 8K Removable Fiber optic termination FIBER PLUGS allow to pass the main cable anywhere then connect the HDMI, reducing the required diameter of the main fiber cable to pass in any conduit without the risk of damaging the HDMI connectors.
Removable HDMI connectors can be replaced at any time without the need to replace the entire cable, making the PureFIBER solution ideal for Home, residential, commercial integration, replacing slow cat6/7/8 extension solutions which also limits the HDMI quality to max 10 gigabit, bottleneck of the cable speed.
Both terminations require a common USB-A 5volts continuous power (50 milliampere) in order to share commands also when the TV/Projector/Amplifier/Sources are turned Off, at the time these are turned on.
 
Full HDMI 2.1 HD/4K/8K/10K
Our FIBER PLUGS fiber optic HDMI extenders terminations supports all HDMI formats up to the latest HDMI 2.1 48 gigabit.
Specifications includes:
- Source HDMI 2.1  / Display HDMI 2.1 Termination set
- 4.9 feet / 1.5 Meters long - each side
- Fiber Optic laser transmission for pure error-free noise-free connection of video & sound no copper cable can do.
- Full Compatibility with any legacy HDMI TMDS up to HDMI 2.1 FRL 48gigabit/s full speed
- Full Compatibility with any legacy HDCP up to HDCP 2.3 or Higher
- backwards compatible with earlier HDMI versions such as HDMI 1.3/1.4/2.0a/2.0b
- supports any resolution including SD HD 3D 4K 8K 10k
- Supports all frames rates including 4K@30 4K@60 4K@120Hz 8K@60 (and world-wide variants)
- Supports DSC 4K@240Hz
- Supports 4K@144Hz 4:4:4 Uncompressed
- Full 4:4:4 HDR10+ Uncompressed (HDMI 2.1 Standard FRL 48gigabit full speed)
- Dolby Atmos, THX, TRUE-HD, object-based audio, uncompressed 5.1 and 7.1, and 32-channel uncompressed audio
- Full Specs HDMI 2.1 including DSC, ALLM, QFT, QMS, VRR, Dynamic HDR,
MPO Connectors
- 12 fiber MALE PC type standard MPO (with pins)
- Use 6 Fibers 1 to 6 TYPE-A Straight on the main cable (not inverted)
- Compatible with MULTIMODE Fiber Optics OM3 OM4 OM5 (cannot work on single mode fiber - see our KVM or SDI product for single mode)
USB TYPE-A Power connectors
Each termination requires 5 VOLTS 100 milliampere USB power supply
Power can be taken from common power strips equipped with USB charging outlets
If power is connected from TV or the HDMI source, the USB Power might be off when the equipment is off making it impossible to operate the CEC consumer electronic controls during TV and Sources turn-on boot operations.
Please cosider to connect a permanent stable USB power source to both sides for the best interactive operations.
Our FiberPLUGS comes with auto stand-by so when no HDMI source is active the lasers turns off for zero consumption
Extended Length ARC over fiber (Patented)
Unique on the market our special Dedicated ARC over fiber Exclusive Priority link connects the sound from the TV or projector back to the AV receiver up to 330 Feet (100 meters) away in the basement or electrical closet without losing the original surround quality while playing movies or apps on the smart TV. Since there is no compression, no wire-sharing with other signals, our ARC sound quality is Pure-Perfect, same as the original, with no loss.  Supported formats are standard ARC Dolby Digital.
Extended CEC Remote Controls
FIBER PLUGS includes our Enhanced Hi-Velocity CEC over fiber Consumer Electronic Control link enabling the discovery and control of all the connected HDMI cec devices directly from the TV or Projector remote control, without the need for multiple remote controls.  Simply connect your TV or Projector with our PureFIBER Cable to the AV receiver away in the basement or closet, and the TV/Projector will find all the devices.
For the proper operation of the CEC, the Fiber Plugs USB power cords must be connected to a permanent standard 5 Volts source, same as a phone charger, also available on power strips, with minimal requirement of 50 milliamperes.  Using the USB power on devices is also possible however when the device is turned off, no cec commands can send to the other side of the cable.  Only legacy old HDMI devices or non-cec capable devices will not be discovered, and for these simply use our Fiber Docking accessory..

Patents

HDMI 2.1 PureFiber® Terminations


USPTO  US20210223482A1; US20200343976A1; US 17224644; 16930729 ;63036256
WIPO  International PCT 36857
CN 2020216970117 ; 067583000003

Patent pending in Taiwan, Germany, and other countries.