CABLE ONLY | ULTRAVISION | FIBER Optic Cable with MPO to MPO 12 Fibers Female Plugs Type-A 1.2 Terabit Total Bandwidth for Ultra High Speed Network Data Multimedia / Unstretchable Armored Kevlar for In-Wall In Conduits Rated

FibercommandSKU: 0726754663321

Length: 10 Ft (3m)
Price:
Sale price$159.98
Stock:
In stock

Description

ULTRAVISION Fiber Optic Cable comes with 12 Fibers for total 1.2 Terabit bandwidth with the ability to connect FIBER ETHERNET / Multiple HDMI 4K 8K / KVM / USB-C / VR / or any other Fiber Optic Device

See the list of available TERMINATIONS Below on this page

Made with reinforced anti-stretch Kevlar with Fire In-Wall In-Conduits In-Out-Door Ratings, the ULTRAVISION carries up to 1.2 Terabit of bandwidth over 12x OM5 fiber optics strands pre-installed with two industry-standard MPO Female connectors with TYPE-A straight connection.

Indestructible and ready to use, the ULTRAVISION can be installed in homes, residential, commercial, medical, military, edu, security, or any other application where absolute transmission quality, data security, and durability are most wanted.

The ULTRAVISION can be used with many of our accessories to connect a wide variety of signals, as well can be used through wall plates simply adding an MPO Keystone.

 

Main Technical Specifications
  • MPO Female / MPO Female 12 Fibers Patch cord
  • OM5 12 Fibers - 1.2 Terabit up to 500 Meters
  • TYPE-A Straight connection 1-1 / 12-12
  • Industrial KEVLAR ANTI-STRETCH protection
  • IN-WALL Rated
  • IN-CONDUIT Rated
  • IN-DOOR / OUT-DOOR Rated
  • UV Rays Proof
  • Can pass though 90 Degrees turns in conduits
  • Connectors comes sealed into Water-Proof Nylon Braided Sleeves (patented) ready to pull in conduits using the old cables to pull or any common Fish-Tape
  • 5 Years Warranty

ADD Ethernet Fiber Switches to the cable

EXTRA ACCESSORY #1 | ADD HDMI 2.1 4K 8K 120Hz on same cable

EXTRA ACCESSORY #2 | ADD USB-C For VR Gaming on same cable

EXTRA ACCESSORY #3 | ADD KVM Keyboard Video Mouse on same cable

Become Reseller - Integrator

Shipping and Returns

Payment & Security

Payment methods

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.


Security

Estimate shipping


FREE UPS GROUND SHIPPING in USA on all items

You may also like

Recently viewed