Vordraht für die Zukunft

Purefiber-Kabel - Vorabgeordnete Ultra-Speed-Faser + elektrisch

Hausverdrahtungskabel

Entdecken Sie unsere Faseroptik- und Hybrid-Hausverkabelungskabel-Lösungen, um das gesamte Zuhause mit faseroptischem Audio, Video, Daten, Smart Home Control, Alarme, Telefonen, Internet, alle mit einem vor-terminierten Kabel zu betreiben, das bereit ist, um eine Verbindung herzustellen.
Schnell kaufen.
Von $159.98
Schnell kaufen.
Von $139.98
Schnell kaufen.
Von $169.98

What Is MPO Fiber Optic

MPO is the 12 Fibers Industry-Standard connector for Professional Fiber Optics, delivering the best interconnection reliability with push-pull secure lock system.
Male and Female MPO connects each others using a simple MPO Coupler available also as Wall Plate Keystone. Fibercommand Ecosystem use OM3/OM4/OM5 multi mode fiber optics over Type-A (straight - not crossed) 12 fibers connection MPO patch cords for 1.2 Terabit bandwidth per MPO cable with a length of 300 Meters (OM3) / 400 Meters (OM4) / 500 Meters (OM5)

What is a Fiber Pigtail

A fiber optic Pigtail breaks out the single fibers from the main MPO cable to connect multiple devices at once on the same main cable, direct or via wall plate.

Optional button

What are TRS Plugs ?

Our XG & PRO cables includes TRS plugs, universal ultra-speed shielded connection wires compatible to any signal, analog/digital such as LR Audio / XLR Audio / Spdif Audio / Data / 232 / 485 / Bus / IR Remote Controls / Alarms / Phones / Triggers / Microphones / Any Analog/Digital signals. Each Plug has 2 Wires + Ground and is Bi-Directional. Can be connected direct or via common wall plates.