Visit The New Fibercommand Store



HydraVIEW-36-MPO | Pre-Terminated 36 Strand OM3 PureFiber-100-GIG Fiber optics Cable Armored Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Rated Multimode 50/125 with 6 MPO connectors pigtail for 3.6 Terabits of ultra speed data & multimedia with Free Pull-Sleeves Included

FiberCommandSKU: 0744985473489

Price:
Sale price$690.00
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

Hydraview-6 is a type-a straight 36 fiber optics OM3 multimode cable with four MPO connectors on each side each connecting six fibers (POSITION 1 TO 6), ideal for multi-job or multi-view applications such as multi-HDMI 2.1 or Video Walls or multi-computing or multi Virtual Reality and any other over the same cable. Connects direct or via 6 MPO Keystones wall plates. MPO connectors are staggered to pass via 3/4" conduits with the included kevlar reinforced braided sleeve and span from 6.5 to 8.2 feet (up to 2.5 meters) . The MPOs can spread to connect distant devices such as different computers, different in-rack devices, video walls TVs etc.

Shipping and Returns

Payment & Security

Payment methods

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.


Security

Estimate shipping


FREE UPS GROUND SHIPPING in USA on all items

You may also like

Recently viewed